Twitter

Club Calendar


Club Calendar

Affiliations








Past Trophy Holders

 

The Andover Wheelers Trophies & their Winners:

Under 8's Circuit Racing

2011

M Thompson

2012

M Thompson

Under 10's Circuit Racing


2007

C Thompson


2008

A Hall


2009

A Hall


2012

L Spurden








Under 16's Circuit Racing


2007

M Webber


2008

T Bolton


2009

T Bolton


2010

M Webber


2011

M Webber


2012

C Thompson








Girls Under 16's Circuit Racing

2010

Lili McLean


2011

Lili McLean


2012

Emily Hall








Under 14's Circuit Racing


2007

T Bolton


2008

M Webber


2009

M Webber


2010

C Thompson


2011

C Thompson








Girls Under 14's Circuit Racing

2009

L McLean


2010

E Hall


2011

E Hall








Under 12's Circuit Racing


2007

M Webber


2008

C Thompson


2009

C Thompson


2010

A Hall


2011

A Hall


2012

A Hall








Most Improved Young rider in Club 10

1989

I Gowinowski


1990

W Grainger


1991

W Grainger


1992

B Foster


1993

B Foster


1994

B Foster


1995

B Foster


1996

Not Awarded


1997

Not Awarded


1998

Not Awarded


1999

Not Awarded


2000

Not Awarded


2001

Not Awarded


2002

C Adnitt


2003

C Adnitt


2004

M Webber


2005

Not Awarded


2006

Not Awarded


2007

M Webber


2008

M Webber


2009

C Thompson


2010

Lili McLean


2011

J Webber


2012

J Webber








Willis Cup - 50 Mile TT Handicap

1956

J Webb

2.15.04

1957

R Barlow

2.12.40

1958

R Barlow

2.14.04

1959

J Webb

2.9.34

1960

R Cox

2.32.02

1961

B Austen

2.9.52

1962

M Jeggo

2.10.00

1963

R Barnett

2.9.34

1964

G Morris

2.34.37

1965

R Barnett

2.4.28

1966

B Austen

2.22.39

1967

R Barnett

2.24.15

1968

R Barnett

2.6.53

1969

Not Awarded


1970

Not Awarded


1971

Not Awarded


1972

Not Awarded


1973

M Risdale

2.23.56

1974

Not Awarded


1975

A Rose

2.20.58

1976

A Rose

2.19.10

1977

T Rose

2.15.53

1978

Not Awarded


1979

Not Awarded


1980

Not Awarded


1981

Not Awarded


1982

R Richards

2.11.05

1983

B House

2.14.37

1984

M Wilson

2.12.35

1985

P Harris


1986

J Foster

2.1.52

1987

J Matthews

2.11.53

1988

R J Smith

2.15.11

1989

J Foster

2.20.53

1990

J Foster

2.8.18

1991

S Foster

2.5.22

1992

M Webber

1.59.51

1993

S Foster

2.1.06

1994

R Hartnell

1.42.54

1995

P Harris

1.59.12

1996

P Harris

1.56.06

1997

R Hartnell

1.58.12

1998

J Prior

2.2.55

1999

J Prior

1.53.48

2000

S Foster


2001

J Prior

2.5.43

2002

N Adnitt


2003

L Gardner


2004

N Adnitt


2005

Not Awarded


2006

Not Awarded


2007

A Slack

1.56.10

2008

S Healey

1.56.10

2009

S Healey

1.54.25

2010

N Adnitt

2.15.04

2011

H Richards

2.16.19

2012

N Adnitt








Medium Gear


1956

K Butcher

1.9.13

1957

J Webb

1.5.44

1958

D Ellison

1.11.03

1959

J Webb

1.9.21

1960

M Wood

1.12.35

1961

R Foster

1.12.45

1962

M Wood

1.8.12

1963

B Austen

1.8.13

1964

P Andrews

1.9.29

1965

R Barnett

1.6.29

1966

R Barnett

1.9.48

1967

R Barnett

1.13.49

1968

R Barnett

1.9.25

1969

Not Awarded


1970

Not Awarded


1971

Not Awarded


1972

C Tulip

1.19.26

1973

C Tulip

1.10.50

1974

A Tulip

1.09.47

1975

A Rose

1.12.22

1976

A Rose

1.08.31

1977

A Rose

1.08.57

1978

Not Awarded


1979

Not Awarded


1980

Not Awarded


1981

Not Awarded


1982

J Squires

1.15.49

1983

R Richards

1.12.42

1984

N Escritt

1.10.02

1985

P Harris

1.06.13

1986

J Matthews

1.11.17

1987

B Wilson

1.08.25

1988

J Matthews

1.11.22

1989

B Wilson

1.03.39

1990

S Foster

1.09.50

1991

S Foster

1.09.45

1992

W Grainger

1.02.42

1993

S Foster

1.05.43

1994

M Webber

1.04.14

1995

Not Awarded


1996

Not Awarded


1997

Not Awarded


1998

Not Awarded


1999

Not Awarded


2000

Not Awarded


2001

Not Awarded


2002

Not Awarded


2003

Not Awarded


2004

Not Awarded


2005

Not Awarded


2006

Not Awarded


2007

Not Awarded


2008

Not Awarded


2009

Not Awarded


2010

R Hartnell

1.05.05

2010

S Healey

1.05.05

2011

S Hall

1.09.49

2012

S Thompson








Athletes TT


2009

S Healey

19.27

2010

S Healey

20.02

2011

S Healey

19.21

2012

S Healey

19.04







The Jack Hiles Schoolboy TT Trophy

1982

I Knight


1983

Not Awarded


1984

J Sturgess


1985

N Waller


1986

B Wilson


1987

B Wilson


1988

B Wilson


1989

M Foxwell


1990

W Gavinoski


1991

W Grainger


1992

B Foster


1993

B Foster


1994

B Foster


1995

B Foster


1996

Not Awarded


1997

Not Awarded


1998

Not Awarded


1999

Not Awarded


2000

Not Awarded


2001

Not Awarded


2002

C Adnitt


2003

C Adnitt


2004

Not Awarded


2005

Not Awarded


2006

Not Awarded


2007

M Webber


2008

T Bolton


2009

T Bolton


2010

M Webber


2011

M Webber


2011

J Webber








Circuit Championship


1985

P Harris


1986

R Richards


1987

S Foster


1988

S Foster


1989

S Foster


1990

S Foster


1991

S Foster


1992

S Foster


1993

W Grainger


1994

D Loader


1995

P Harris


1996

P Harris


1997

P Harris


1998

J Prior


1999

J Prior


2000

J Prior


2001

N Coleman


2002

J Prior


2003

J Prior


2004

P Bowley

69.30

2005

J Prior

67.54

2006

J Prior

70.18

2007

D Dinsdale

74.03

2008

S Healey

72.53

2009

S Healey

71.36

2010

S Healey

71.34

2011

S Healey

71.15

2012

S Healey

69.43







30 Mile Trophy

1955

D Ellison

1.16.54

1956

D Ellison

1.17.7

1957

J Webb

1.16.33

1958

D Ellison

1.18.34

1959

J Webb

1.16.16

1960

D Ellison

1.17.53

1961

B Austen

1.16.51

1962

M Jeggo

1.18.20

1963

M Jeggo

1.19.6

1964

R Barnett

1.19.27

1965

R Barnett

1.18.34

1966

Not Awarded


1967

Not Awarded


1968

Not Awarded


1969

Not Awarded


1970

Not Awarded


1971

Not Awarded


1972

Not Awarded


1973

Not Awarded


1974

Not Awarded


1975

Not Awarded


1976

Not Awarded


1977

Not Awarded


1978

Not Awarded


1979

Not Awarded


1980

Not Awarded


1981

Not Awarded


1982

Not Awarded


1983

R Richards

1.21.47

1984

N Escritt

1.17.30

1985

P Harris

1.17.1

1986

P Dunn

1.19.28

1987

S Foster

1.18.31

1988

S Foster

1.19.48

1989

B Wilson

1.16.23

1990

S Foster

1.19.06

1991

A Major

1.19.08

1992

S Foster

1.18.56

1993

W Grainger

1.13.45

1994

W Grainger

1.12.38

1995

D Loader

1.13.01

1996

S Foster

1.45.56

1997

R Hartnell

1.08.59

1998

R Hartnell

1.08.17

1999

J Prior


2000

N Coleman

1.11.16

2001

J Prior

1.05.17

2002

J Prior

1.06.59

2003

J Prior

1.06.16

2004

J Prior

1.07.22

2005

J Prior

1.07.40

2006

J Prior

1.05.17

2007

D Dinsdale

1.10.03

2008

S Healey

1.08.36

2009

N Adnitt

1.15.31

2010

S Healey

1.09.42

2011

Cancelled


2012

Not Awarded








Ladies Scratch 10


1989

Z Harris


1990

Z Harris


1991

Z Harris


1992

J Boburn


1993

A Hartnell


1994

A Hartnell


1995

A Hartnell


1996

A Hartnell


1997

A Hartnell


1998

L Baker


1999

A Hartnell


2000

A Hartnell


2001

J Pattinson


2002

A Hartnell


2003

L Yates


2004

E White


2005

B Fletcher


2006

L Yates


2007

Not Awarded


2008

Not Awarded


2009

L Yates


2010

Not Awarded


2011

L Yates


2012

L Yates





Ladies Points Championship

1991

A Willis


1992

A Willis


1993

A Hartnell


1994

A Hartnell


1995

A Hartnell


1996

A Hartnell


1997

A Hartnell


1998

L Baker


1999

L Baker


2000

A Hartnell


2001

A Hartnell


2002

A Hartnell


2003

E White


2004

E White


2005

B Bletcher


2006

L Yates


2007

L Yates


2008

Not Awarded


2009

L Yates


2010

Not Awarded


2011

L Yates


2012

L Yates





Free Wheel Trophy


1958

P Sherrin


1959

P Sherrin


1960

M Wood


1961

P Sherrin


1962

M Jeggo


1963

P Andrews


1964

M Wood


1965

Not Awarded


1966

Not Awarded


1967

Not Awarded


1968

Not Awarded


1969

Not Awarded


1970

Not Awarded


1971

Not Awarded


1972

Not Awarded


1973

Not Awarded


1974

Not Awarded


1975

Not Awarded


1976

A F Walter


1977

Not Awarded


1978

Not Awarded


1979

Not Awarded


1980

Not Awarded


1981

Not Awarded


1982

J Foster


1983

J Foster


1984

I Woods


1985

R Richards


1986

S Foster


1987

R Richards


1988

S Foster


1989

S Foster


1990

S Foster


1991

S Foster


1992

Not Awarded


1993

S Foster


1994

S Foster


1995

S Foster


1996

S Foster


1997

S Foster


1998

S Foster


1999

S Foster


2000

S Foster


2001

S Foster


2002

S Foster


2003

S Foster


2004

E Wilcox


2005

S Foster


2006

I Knight


2007

S Hall


2008

G James


2009

S Hall


2010

M Skeates


2011

H Lodge








Wheeler of the Year


1987

R Richards


1988

A Smith


1989

B Wilson


1990

S Foster


1991

W Grainger


1992

R Smith


1993

D Loader


1994

D Loader


1995

P Harris


1996

M Webber


1997

R Hartnell


1998

J Prior


1999

Not Awarded


2000

N Coleman


2001

S Foster



L Gardner


2002

Not Awarded


2003

P Welch


2004

P Bowley


2005

B Foster



M Risdale


2006

J Foster


2007

L Yates


2008

M Webber


2009

S Healey


2010

M Webber


2011

Lili McLean


2012

L Yates








Aggregate Challenge Cup


1982

R Richards


1983

R Richards


1984

R Richards


1985

P Harris


1986

J Matthews


1987

S Foster


1988

S Foster


1989

S Foster


1990

S Foster


1991

S Foster


1992

S Foster


1993

S Foster


1994

S Foster


1995

D Loader


1996

P Harris


1997

R Hartnell


1998

J Prior


1999

J Prior


2000

N Coleman


2001

J Prior


2002

J Prior


2003

J Prior


2004

J Prior


2005

L Gardner


2006

L Gardner


2007

A Slack


2008

S Healey


2009

S Healey


2010

S Healey


2011

S Hall


2012

S Healey








Championship Cup Senior Bar

1952

D Voss


1953

P Baigent


1954

P Baigent


1955

P Baigent


1956

D Ellison


1957

J Webb


1958

J Webb


1959

J Webb


1960

Not Awarded


1961

R Foster


1962

M Jeggo


1963

M Jeggo


1964

R Barnett


1965

P Andrews


1966

Not Awarded


1967

Not Awarded


1968

Not Awarded


1969

Not Awarded


1970

Not Awarded


1971

Not Awarded


1972

Not Awarded


1973

A Tulip


1974

Not Awarded


1975

G Lawes


1976

Not Awarded


1977

Not Awarded


1978

Not Awarded


1979

Not Awarded


1980

Not Awarded


1981

Not Awarded


1982

R Richards


1983

R Richards


1984

R Richards


1985

R Richards


1986

Not Awarded


1987

R Richards


1988

S Foster


1989

S Foster


1990

A Major


1991

S Foster


1992

S Foster


1993

D Loader


1994

D Loader


1995

D Loader


1996

S Foster


1997

P Welch


1998

R Hartnell


1999

R Hartnell


2000

Not Awarded


2001

S Foster


2002

P Jacobs


2003

Not Awarded


2004

L Gardner


2005

N Adnitt


2006

Not Awarded


2007

N Adnitt


2008

S Healey


2009

S Healey


2010

S Healey


2011

S Hall


2012

S Healey








Hill Climb


1956

J Webb

1.37

1957

J Webb

1.35.5

1958

J Webb

1.34

1959

B Austen

1.45

1960

Not Awarded


1961

B Austen

1.35

1962

M Jeggo

1.32

1963

M Jeggo

1.34

1964

P Andrews

1.44

1965

B Austen

1.52

1966

B Austen

1.45

1967

Not Awarded

 

1968

Not Awarded

 

1969

Not Awarded


1970

Not Awarded


1971

Not Awarded


1972

Not Awarded


1973

C Tulip

1.40

1974

Not Awarded


1975

M Risdale

2.03

1976

Not Awarded


1977

Not Awarded


1978

Not Awarded


1979

Not Awarded


1980

Not Awarded


1981

Not Awarded


1982

Not Awarded


1983

Not Awarded


1984

Not Awarded


1985

Not Awarded


1986

Not Awarded


1987

Not Awarded


1988

B Wilson

1.41

1989

B Wilson

1.35

1990

M Webber

1.52

1991

S Foster

1.24

1992

S Foster

1.22

1993

S Foster

1.25

1994

S Foster

1.23

1995

S Foster

1.21

1996

S Foster

1.24

1997

S Foster

1.37

1998

S Foster

1.29

1999

J Prior

1.24

2000

J Prior

1.22

2001

L Gardner

1.22

2002

L Gardner

1.30

2003

L Gardner

1.32

2004

L Gardner

1.23

2005

L Gardner

1.26

2006

L Gardner

1.26

2007

S Foster

1.42

2008

R Ward

1.37

2009

T Bolton

1.21

2010

T Bolton

1.29

2011

A Spurden

1.27

2012

M Webber

1.21







Alan Walter Memorial


1988

M Webber

1.5.02

1989

J Johns

1.8.11

1990

R Hartnell

1.7.45

1991

M Coburn

1.6.34

1992

M Coburn

1.08.04

1993

P Summers

1.03.41

1994

Not Awarded


1995

J McNicol

1.04.04

1996

Not Awarded


1997

S Maskell


1998

J Prior

56.59

1999

N Coleman

54.06

2000

G Richardson

1.01.08

2001

L Gardner

55.06

2002

E Wilcock

59.33

2003

M Morgan

1.09.38

2004

C Adnitt

1.28.03

2005

T Bailey

1.02.39

2006

Not Awarded


2007

T Bailey


2008

H Richards

1.07.00

2009

R Ward

59.26

2010

B Pearce

55.30

2011

N Cooper

1.14.18

2012

S Longman

1.01.48







Andover Wheelers Wessex Cup Handicap 25

1955

L Hawkins

1.7.3

1956

L Hawkins

1.6.14

1957

J Webb

1.5.18

1958

P Andrews

1.9.44

1959

M Hook

1.8.36

1960

Dd Ellison

1.4.15

1961

C Theobald

1.18.11

1962

K Brockie

1.10.3

1963

M Jeggo

1.3.37

1964

G Morris

1.9.45

1965

R Barnett

1.5.51

1966

A Long

1.14.59

1967

R Barnett

1.5.38

1968

Not Awarded


1969

Not Awarded


1970

Not Awarded


1971

Not Awarded


1972

A Tulip

1.11.57

1973

S Clacy

1.21.57

1974

R Walter

1.16

1975

R Walter

1.4.22

1976

A Gillingham

1.20.45

1977

M Bollon

1.17.57

1978

Not Awarded


1979

Not Awarded


1980

Not Awarded


1981

Not Awarded


1982

R Bernard

1.06.53

1983

J Sturgess

1.5.44

1984

P Harris

1.0.50

1985

P Dunn

1.0.1

1986

J Matthews

1.0.30

1987

C Smith


1988

B Wilson

58.17

1989

J Cope

59.00

1990

A Major

58.16

1991

P Welch

59.55

1992

M Skeates

56.39

1993

I Knight

53.29

1994

S Foster

53.16

1995

R Hatnell

53.25

1996

P Harris

58.30

1997

J Martin

55.13

1998

Not Awarded


1999

Not Awarded


2000

Not Awarded


2001

Not Awarded


2002

Not Awarded


2003

Not Awarded


2004

Not Awarded


2005

Not Awarded


2006

Not Awarded


2007

Not Awarded


2008

S Hall

55.25

2009

R Hartnell

54.55

2010

A Spurden

52.45

2011

H Richards

56.31

2012

P Dennett

52.08







Ladies Championship 25


1951

D Macey


1952

D Clark


1954

D Macey


1955

D Rowles


1986

B Russel


1987

B Russel


1988

B Russel


1989

B Russel


1990

E Gardner


1991

E Gardner


1992

E Gardner


2004

E Yates


2005

B Bletcher


2009

E Yates


2011

No riders


2012

Not Awarded








Short Distance Bar


1994

D Loader

27.311

1995

D Loader

27.206

1996

P Harris

26.59

1997

R Hartnell


1998

J Prior

27.3

1999

J Prior

27.98

2000

J Prior

28.421

2001

J Prior

28.1

2002

J Prior

27.796

2003

J Prior

26.92

2004

J Prior

28.667

2005

J Prior

28.55

2006

J Prior

28.57

2007

D Dinsdale

27.38

2008

S Healey

27.99

2009

S Healey

27.95

2010

S Healey

27.763

2011

S Healey

26.87

2012

S Healey

28.45







100 Mile Trophy


1954

P Baigent

4.46.48

1955

P Baigent

4.49.47

1956

P Macey

4.46.26

1957

J Webb

4.59.47

1958

J Webb

4.46.42

1959

J Webb

4.46.15

1960

Not Awarded


1961

B Austen

4.49.35

1962

R Foster

4.42.37

1963

M Jeggo

4.45.0

1964

R Barnett

4.52.52

1965

Not Awarded


1966

Not Awarded


1967

Not Awarded


1968

Not Awarded


1969

Not Awarded


1970

Not Awarded


1971

Not Awarded


1972

Not Awarded


1973

A Tulip

4.46.44

1974

Not Awarded


1975

G Lawes

5.11.42

1976

A Rose

4.44.28

1977

A Rose

4.45.17

1978

Not Awarded


1979

Not Awarded


1980

Not Awarded


1981

Not Awarded


1982

R Richards

4.55.58

1983

R Richards

4.36.13

1984

R Richards

4.38.17

1985

R Richards

5.03.52

1986

Not Awarded


1987

Not Awarded


1988

S Foster


1989

S Foster


1990

A Major


1991

A Major


1992

S Foster


1993

D Loader


1994

D Loader


1995

D Loader


1996

S Foster


1997

P Welch


1998

R Hartnell


1999

R Hartnell


2000

Not Awarded


2001

S Foster


2002

P Jacobs


2003

Not Awarded


2004

L Gardner


2005

N Adnittt


2006

Not Awarded


2007

N Adnittt


2008

S Healey


2009

S Healey


2010

S Healey


2011

S Hall

5.00.03

2010

S Healey








Andover Challenge cup 25 mls

1956

K Butcher

1.5.8

1957

J Webb

1.5.50

1958

D Ellison

1.6.21

1959

D Ellison

1.8.21

1960

J Webb

1.8.45

 

M Wood

1.8.45

1961

B Austen

1.5.11

1962

M Jeggo

1.6.24

1963

B Austen

1.9.49

1964

R Barnett

1.8.8

1965

R Barnett

1.6.15

1966

R Barnett

1.4.32

1967

R Barnett

1.5.23

1968

R Barnett

1.6.42

1969

Not Awarded


1970

Not Awarded


1971

Not Awarded


1972

C Tulip

1.10.42

1973

S Buckley

1.5.57

1974

A Tulip

1.5.29

1975

A Tulip

1.8.16

1976

R S Walter

1.7.32

1977

A Rose

1.9.52

1978

Not Awarded


1979

Not Awarded


1980

Not Awarded


1981

Not Awarded


1982

P Skelton

1.6.27

1983

R Richards

1.7.56

1984

R Richards

1.7.50

1985

P Harris

1.3.13

1986

R Smith

1.10.09

1987

S Foster

1.12.51

1988

S Foster

1.4.27

1989

B Wilson

1.1.15

1990

S Foster

1.03.15

1991

S Foster

59.16

1992

S Foster

1.01.28

1993

W Grainger

54.36

1994

D Loader

58.35

1995

D Loader

1.00.34

1996

P Harris

59.24

1997

R Hartnell

57.37

1998

J Prior

56.59

1999

J Prior

56.29

2000

J Prior

54.32

2001

J Prior

55.31

2002

J Prior

55.40

2003

J Prior

53.03

2004

J Prior

53.2

2005

J Prior

54.71

2006

L Gardner

55.26

2007

A Slack

59.15

2008

S Healey

55.47

2009

S Healey

54.31

2010

B Pearce

55.30

2011

S Healey

57.13

2012

S Healey

55.14







Road Race


1962

R Foster


1963

M Jeggo


1964

B Austen


1965

G Jarvis


1966

I Benton


1967

Not Awarded


1968

Not Awarded


1969

Not Awarded


1970

Not Awarded


1971

Not Awarded


1972

Not Awarded


1973

Not Awarded


1974

Not Awarded


1975

M Risdale


1976

R Walter


1977

R Walter


1978

Not Awarded


1979

Not Awarded


1980

Not Awarded


1981

Not Awarded


1982

Not Awarded


1983

Not Awarded


1984

Not Awarded


1985

P Dunn


1986

B Wilson


1987

B Wilson


1988

Not Awarded


1989

B Wilson


1990

M Skeates


1991

W Grainger


1992

S Foster


1993

Not Awarded


1994

Not Awarded


1995

S Foster


1996

P Harris


1997

M Webber


1998

Not Awarded


1999

J Antony


2000

Not Awarded


2001

N Coleman


2002

S Thompson


2003

Not Awarded


2004

S Foster


2005

Not Awarded


2006

P Bowley


2007

S Thompson


2008

S Thompson


2009

R Ward


2010

S Thompson


2011

S Thompson

87 points

2012

M Webber








Alfred Macey Cup


1956

K Butcher


1957

J Webb


1958

B Austen


1959

B Austen


1960

B Austen


1961

B Austen


1962

P Andrews


1963

P Andrews


1964

P Andrews


1965

P Andrews

 


R Barnett


1966

R Barnett


1967

R Barnett


1968

Not Awarded


1969

Not Awarded


1970

Not Awarded


1971

Not Awarded


1972

A Tulip


1973

A Tulip


1974

Not Awarded


1975

Not Awarded


1976

R Messenger


1977

Not Awarded


1978

Not Awarded


1979

Not Awarded


1980

Not Awarded


1981

Not Awarded


1982

Not Awarded


1983

Not Awarded


1984

Not Awarded


1985

M Wilson


1986

A Smith


1987

S Hill


1988

J Matthews


1989

P Smith


1990

I Knight


1991

M Hook


1992

I Knight


1993

W Harris


1994

A Smith


1995

B Foster


1996

A Farrell


1997

I Knight


1998

M Webber


1999

Not Awarded


2000

P Harris


2001

J Martin


2002

N Adnitt


2003

Not Awarded


2004

Not Awarded


2005

Not Awarded


2006

Not Awarded


2007

Not Awarded


2008

O Pritchard


2009

S Healey


 

P Dennett


 

P Welch


2010

B Pearce


2011

Simon Hall


2012

Simon Healey,

Ben Pearce,

M Webber





Handicap 10


1982

A Gilbert, R Smith

1983

N Escrit


1984

J Sturgess


1985

D Potts


1986

J Matthews


1987

I Knight


1988

M Skeates


1989

J Cope

22.58

1990

P Welch

23.46

1991

M Coburn

24.09

1992

J Coburn

23.4

1993

B Foster

18.34

1994

R Hartnell

21

1995

G Evans

20.4

1996

I Harris

20.48

1997

J Prior


1998

J Prior

21.55

1999

N Coleman


2000

M Pattinson

21.42

2001

L  Gardner

19.28

2002

E Foster

20.15

2003

I Knight

20.27

2004

L Gardner

20.17

2005

R Hartnell

20.29

2006

S Foster

21.04

2007

D Dinsdale

21.51

2008

S Healey

21.03

2009

R Ward

21.35

2010

R Hartnell

21.28

2011

N Pratt

22.22

2012

Chris Cain

20.03







Vets Bar


1983

A J Briant


1984

A J Briant


1985

A J Briant


1986

R Smith


1987

R Smith


1988

R J Smith


1989

R J Smith


1990

R J Smith


1991

R J Smith


1992

R J Smith


1993

D Loader


1994

D Loader


1995

D Loader


1996

G Evans


1997

R J Smith


1998

R J Smith


1999

P Welch


2000

G Evans


2001

G Evans


2002

E Wilcock


2003

J Prior


2004

J Prior


2005

D Loader


2006

N Adnitt


2007

N Adnitt


2008

D Dinsdale


2009

P Welch


2010

N Adnitt


2011

S Hall


2012

Not Awarded








Championship 50


1946

W Stevens

2.39.0

1947

D Cole

2.24.17

1948

D Ellison

2.22.32

1949

D Ellison

2.18.54

1950

J Rowles

2.13.5

1951

D Ellison

2.11.55

1952

D Voss

2.16.58

1953

D Voss

2.13.11

1954

P Macey

2.11.40

1955

P Baigent

2.12.57

1956

D Ellison

2.13.11

1957

J Webb

2.12.5

1958

R Barlow

2.14.04

1959

J Webb

2.9.34

1960

J Webb

2.13.51

1961

Bausten

1.9.52

1962

M Jeggo

2.10.0

1963

R Barnett

2.9.34

1964

R Barnett

2.26.25

1965

R Barnett

2.4.28

1966

B Austen

2.22.39

1967

R Barnett

2.24.15

1968

R Barnett

2.6.53

1969

Not Awarded


1970

Not Awarded


1971

Not Awarded


1972

Not Awarded


1973

C Tulip

2.13.56

1974

Not Awarded


1975

A Rose

2.21.29

1976

Not Awarded


1977

Not Awarded


1978

Not Awarded


1979

Not Awarded


1980

Not Awarded


1981

Not Awarded


1982

R Richards

2.13.35

1983

R Richards

2.15.4

1984

N Escritt

2.15.7

1985

P Harris

2.8.26

1986

R Richards

2.13.40

1987

J Matthews

2.16.23

1988

S Foster

2.18.34

1989

S Foster

2.28.38

1990

S Foster

2.14.11

1991

S Foster

2.05.22

1992

S Foster

2.08.34

1993

D Loader

2.03.20

1994

D Loader

1.55.29

1995

D Loader

2.04.24

1996

P Harris

2.00.42

1997

R Hartnell

1.59.09

1998

J Prior

2.04.35

1999

J Prior

1.56.30

2000

N Coleman

1.52.17

2001

N Coleman

1.53.06

2002

E Wilcock

2.05.43

2003

J Prior

1.53.20

2004

J Prior

1.53.24

2005

L Gardner


2006

W Grainger

1.50.08

2007

A Slack

2.03.30

2008

S Healey

1.56.10

2009

S Healey

1.54.25

2010

N Adnitt

2.15.04

2011

S Hall

2.18.58

2012

N Adnitt

2.17.25